Lawyer, human rights defender of the L. Chernovetsky Charitable Foundation
Lawyer, human rights defender of the L. Chernovetsky Charitable Foundation, Tbilisi
Requirements for candidates:
** Deep knowledge of the Laws of Georgia and the Constitution, as well as judicial practice - is mandatory
** Higher legal education;
** Experience in civil cases from 3 years;
** Knowledge of Russian and Georgian (written and spoken) is a free level, perfect grammar;
** Experience in preparing letters, appeals to instances of different levels;
** High level of motivation to work for the result;
** Preference for candidates aged 30-45;
** Work with citizens appeals to the Charity Fund;
** Assistance in resolving issues of citizens who asked for help: preparing letters, legal documents, consultations, appeals to companies, organizations, authorities, courts to resolve the issue and help, the ability to write Laws, at least not at a high level! Detailed study of each individual problem of a person / family who addressed, with the development of a plan of action, a timeline, which can be done in each particular case;
** Tracking the results of requests / letters sent to the authorities, courts, government agencies, calls and meetings, if necessary, to achieve the desired result of helping a person;
** Preparation of materials for reporting problems in the media, social. networks;
** Reporting on the results of work;
Working conditions:
** Schedule from 9.00 to 18.00 in Tbilisi;
** Salary level 3200 GEL + bonus for good work;
In order to participate in the competition for this vacancy, you need to perform a test task of the employer and send it to with the topic “Lawyer” in the field, contact person - HRD - Galina Mazlo, +3 8 050 446 65 01 (Viber, votsap).