The Charity action of the Patrol Police in Imereti
The employees of MIA Patrol Police Department Imereti Main Division continue the charity action that was initiated by the ex-Minister of Internal Affairs Alekandre Chikaidze. The Head of Imereti Main Division David Mamulashvili and his employees visited two large families, the nursing home and gave them the presents.
The policemen brought Tamaz Mindiashvili’s family of five children some household appliances: a washing machine, a refrigerator, a laptop, an electric tea kettle, sweets and food products. The employees of the Patrol Police visited Mamuka Tsomaia’s family with four children and brought them a gas cooker, a washing machine, a refrigerator, an electric tea kettle, sweets and food products.
In the framework of the charity action, the employees of Imereti Patrol Police visited 90 elderly people at Kutaisi nursing home and brought them a Plasma TV, a mincing machine and sweets.
The Patrol Police Department continues to participate in charity action in the whole country to help families in poverty with many children, the boarding houses and elderly people in nursing homes.