Thanks to Liberty Bank - News - Сhernovetskyi Fund
We have repeatedly told, under the care of the fund, there are 3 orphanages in which children receive everything they need for full development and growth! Many of our fellow citizens - people with a kind heart and an open soul, contribute to this noble cause. They visit children, give them gifts for the new year and birthdays.
Today we want to thank Liberty Bank, one of the largest players in the Georgian financial sector, which since 2016 has been paying for utilities for our orphanages.
This is a huge support, and we would like to draw the attention of other organizations to this good and God-pleasing cause - to help disadvantaged kids!
On behalf of our students and the whole Foundation. We sincerely thank Liberty Bank for their kindness!
You can make your financial contribution to the fulfillment of the dreams of our students, if you contribute funds to the account of our foundation GE15TB7194336080100003 or GE64BG0000000470458000 (assignment: family-type orphanages) or you can pay from our foundation website
You can also transfer money from terminals of novatechnology, tbcpay and expresspay. In the "Charity" section, find our foundation.
Give children happiness, because childhood does not last forever ... do not leave for later what can be done right now !!!