The media tour of “Social Partnership” in Kobuleti image
The media tour of “Social Partnership” in Kobuleti
On October 17-19 2014, the charity fund “Social Partnership” organized a media tour in the city of Kobuleti.
Up to 30 representatives of television, newspapers, magazines, radio and internet press were placed at the hotel “Georgia Hotel Palace” within the framework of the media tour. On the second evening of the event, the president of the fund of Georgia-Giorgi Kvrivishvili carried out a presentation, in which, he discussed the future plans and the current projects of the fund. The media representatives received detailed information about the large-scaled charity of the fund.
The second half of the presentation was dedicated to the fund of Ukraine, which was represented by its president-Elene Polishchuk. The fund “Social Partnership” carries out successful activity in Ukraine for already 16 years and represents the largest institute for the help and assistance of the socially unprotected population in the country.