Multi-child family of Tamara Bichiashvili image
Multi-child family of Tamara Bichiashvili
One of the priority directions of the foundation is the assistance of families having several children.
In Georgia, approximately 70 000 children cannot take the necessary amount of food. A great volume of works shall be accomplished in order to improve the established situation in this direction.
Within the project, the foundation provides the socially unprotected family of Tamar Bichiashvili (having 5 children) from the village of Anaga with a monthly financial aid in the amount of 500 GEL. The parents of these children, Tamar and Avto are unemployed. The total income of the family is the social aid in the amount of 348 GEL. The family does not have beds, plates and dishes, home appliances. They are in a very heavy situation.
If you wish to participate in the assistance of families with several children, please visit the link below and contribute in the assistance of our compatriots. Those, who really need such assistance. The children of Mrs. Tamar: Tako, Giorgi, Zuriko, Zaza and Nikoloz are waiting for your goodwill.