Newspapers Supported the Funds Business image
Newspapers Supported the Funds Business
Invaluable contribution in supporting the Fund’s business provided the Georgian newspapers, through encouragement of their readers to participate in the Fund’s charity activities. Such a gesture of free will provides an invaluable contribution and makes our work even more effective.
The aim of the fund is to introduce the population and different organizations with ways of resurrecting justice and distribution of resources among the population. That is why the participation of the media in the distribution of information to their readers is so important.
The Fund shows its appreciation to all those newspapers, who responded to our request and agreed to broadcast the Fund’s activities on the pages of their newspapers, and also encourages all readers and people who are not indifferent  to the woes of others, to help with all that they can and to help the country overcome the crisis.