Looking at these brothers is a heart-breaking experience. They should be growing, developing, living a full-fledged life, but alas…
Saba understands everything, but he cannot talk, his bones often ache, and the teenager is desperately crying because of that…
Lately Luka has had serious problems with eyesight. Moreover, he is often depressed; he has lost his teeth and is worried very much that he cannot go to a different school…
2 years ago the Meskhidze family became larger: a girl named Marta was born. But unfortunately she could not escape the sad fate. The child has heart disease, symptoms of mental deficiency and problems with hip joint.
The Meskhidze family is very poor. Their living conditions are horrible. They have no possibility to provide treatment to their children, to take them to massages and other medical procedures. The mother is busy with the children the whole day long, and the father is a guard working day and night to earn small money for bread… and there now, some ruthless social agent deprives them of social allowance! This is an outrageous case.
We are sure that you, our dear readers, unlike the civil servants, have a kind heart and a generous soul. For this reason we address you with an urge to help the Meskhidze family. Any of your help has enormous value for these people. They are waiting for it and expecting for your endless kindness!
If you have a willing to help the Meskhidze family, you can transfer the money for buying food, medicines and hygiene products to our Fund account GE15TB7194336080100003 or GE64BG0000000470458000 (Purpose: Meskhidze family). You can as well transfer money through our Fund website
You can also donate money through quick payment terminals NovaTechnology, TBCpay and ExpressPay. Find our Fund in "Charity" section. (You can learn about the ways of payment by following the link https://goo. gl/GY2Gus).
Even the smallest help can be life-saving for someone!