"Social Partnership" on November 23, 2014 opened Pansion in Kobuleti named General Mazniashvili
On November 23, 2014 the Saint George’s Day in the town of Kobuleti “Social Partnership” opened the Children Boarding House named after the General Mazniashvili.
The boarding house is aimed for 50 kids. Here are all the conditions provided for education and development of the kids. Our highly qualified teachers do their best in order to secure happy and careless well-furnished childhood for the kids. The significant roles in upbringing of the children are held with the parents of course, who often visit them here. The kids corners have already been arranged, all the necessary inventory and techniques are procured as required for complete living, education and development of the kids. Of course the individual laptops are bought for the children in order to facilitate the teaching process for them.
"Social Partnership” would like to say special thanks to Social Department at Patriarchate of Georgia, which supported that project a lot and is actively involved in management of the houses. We have drawn 10-year memorandum, in the framework or which hundreds of children will get so much important help and support.