Only one meeting is enough that you understand, how precious life is. Support of each human may be the possibility to prolong their life for several years. A charity evening of the designer Tinatin Magalashvili was held for the children with leukemia at “Sheraton Metekhi Palace”.
The show had a great success. The designer’s large-scale fashion show completely exceeded expectations of the spectators. “Beauty for kindness” – this was the slogan of the collection created on the national motive.
Two years ago she was involved in charity activities, when she for the first time saw children’s eyes bright with life. She decided that all following fashion shows would be charitable. The collection “Geo Spirit” was created of museum pieces and it kept pace with fashion, print theme. The collection created on national and modern motives deserved great acceptance and recognition.
The children under care of the foundation “Monk Andria” will receive different kinds of social support owing to cooperation between the foundation “The life is beautiful” and “Tinatin”:
3227 GEL were collected in donation boxes.
1000 GEL transferred „Sungroup” and „Peoples“.
1000 GEL transferred the restaurant “Georgian House”.
And the company “Silknet” will monthlydonate considerable sum of money for each child.
“I would like to thank all companies, all guests, 430 persons for your support, who made a great contribution... Thank you all!!! We are strong with your support!!! – write Tinatin Magalashvili