The Foundation was established on April 12, 2012, with the purpose of involving all citizens of Georgia in the pious and honorable cause - to help socially vulnerable citizens of Georgia on all the problems they have! First of all:
Bedridden seniors
People with disabilities.
In the first years of its operation, the Foundation already provided assistance to more than 2000 bedridden elderly people, opened family-type orphanages. It used to propose  to the Government of Georgia to extend this work to all regions of Georgia, especially the mountainous, hard-to-reach regions, but since it did not receive support from the Government of Georgia, it had to refuse to continue this activity.
The Foundation spent over GEL 15,000,000 on charity activities.
Some fragments of this effective and efficient  activity are captured in the photos.
In particular, the Foundation carried out a complete rehabilitation of the Tskhemlovani church, which was on the verge of destruction, and the hostel for nuns was also renovated.
Projects of the Chernovetskiy Charitable Foundation:
Home Care Program (During the period of “Home Care” project operation from 2012 to 2019, 5030 beneficiaries were served.)
Family-type orphanages in Tbilisi and Kobuleti (From 2013 to 2019, 10 children were brought up in “Small House of Family Type” in Tbilisi, and 20 children were brought up in “Small House of Family Type” in Kobuleti from 2014 to 2019.)