• 500 social minorities who cannot get out of their beds, who cannot move around without help from others
• 90 members of large families and we are planning to increase our aid by 5 times in the nearest future
• 50 children, who are deprived of care/custody
Unfortunately, due to a heavy social background, according to official data there are more than one million people who require different types of aid. We are using all of our efforts to help in the next couple of years the maximum amount of people and we think that we can increase the amount of our aid by three times in different directions.
Our goal – to involve all the whole of Georgia in charity work, so that everybody can see for themselves that every third person in Georgia is experiencing serious problems which he cannot resolve independently with nutrition, health, clothes and etc…
In everyday life we do not pay attention to such things, as if we cannot notice the existence of such people. But there are a lot of such people and they need our help!
Charity Fund Social Partnership is an associated structure to the Ukranian Charity Fund Social Partnership. This fund in Ukraine exists for more than14 years now and during this time it managed to become the largest organization in Europe, which deals with homeless and poverty stricken people.