Project reports Life in Hell! - Projects - Сhernovetskyi Fund
Life in Hell!
July 30, 2019
"Our mother is our heart, and if she dies we will die too".
$ 1,541.16
( 358 Donors )
That was the name of the post about the unfortunate family of Nino Bekurishvili, a lonely sick young mother of 3 beautiful babies and her husband in prison!
Thousands of people responded to the publication. Imagine, friends, your activity helped the authorities decide on the release of her husband. Your opinion is respected in Georgia. Yes, there was nothing to sit unhappy that stole the "penny" in the store to buy food for children. Krasacia - Nino - recovered. She lost consciousness on a nervous basis - she worried about her husband and from malnutrition. The body after birth has completely weakened. And now she’s happy: the husband and father of the children are nearby. The young woman calmed down, recovered. And so many times she said thanks that even we blushed.
The result of the post exceeded all expectations! 334 good compatriots sent money to the children and Nino. But most importantly, we returned her husband to her!
So it was, friends, when we came to the family to write an article.
And here is what your good hearts did!
And now ... After the publication of the post, a fairy tale began - Nino tells us in which we do not recognize that frightened, emaciated woman with a hemorrhage in her eye! She is blooming! A smile never leaves her lips!
(this is how Nino transformed thanks to you)
- What happened after the publication, tell us, Nino!
Nino: I woke up and found myself in a different world. On the second day, a girl came to Mariam, and brought food! She said that my life will not be the same! I could not recover from the shock! Fair! I got food! Children do not cry from hunger! I thought I was sleeping! So I wanted to immediately tell my husband who was in prison so that he no longer worried about us! On the second day, another girl came, I do not remember her name. Brought diapers and baby food! Then more ... and more ... I had nowhere to put products!
“But I know, Nino, that this was not what pleased you the most.”
Nino: Oh ... I remember and don’t believe that this is happening to me. A few weeks had passed before my husband was released ahead of schedule! Can you imagine He had to sit still for half a year ... and he was released ... they said that they honored our history and were imbued ... that's why people!
“What would you say to all the benefactors?”
Nino: I don’t even know, can you really thank people who give you life? Is the word thank you strong enough to express feelings? Parents gave me life, and strangers gave me life again! I’m not joking if it weren’t for these people, my children and I would not be alive! You remember, I barely talked ...
- And how did you like the gifts from the Fund?
Nino: now I have it all! No honestly! And a warm home! And all the necessary things, appliances and furniture ... products, diapers! What more can I ask for? I wish everyone who suffers, who has lost all hope, experience such happiness as I do! I wish from the bottom of my heart! I think a fairy tale about Cinderella is not a fiction! And you, all good magicians for me! You gave me a new fabulous life!
We at the Fund also want to thank the good hearts of these people! may everything flourish in their life! To increase their finances!
Friends, on behalf of our entire Foundation, we sincerely thank you for everything that you do for our beneficiaries. You teach our society to see good. You give people faith when they begin to doubt themselves and support them when they need it most! Indeed, for us and for Georgia there are no strangers' children and mothers. Unfortunately, Nino does not remember the names of all the good people who helped her, and we at the foundation want to know all our heroes! You probably cannot imagine how important this is, what you are doing for our society! We will be very happy if you respond under the post so that we personally can thank you all!
But the problems of this family do not end. They need our constant support! Helping them is our chance to become better and to pray for our own sins!
Our Fund Account is GE15TB7194336080100003, GE42LB0115113036665000 or GE64BG0000000470458000. (Appointment: Bekurishvili family) You can also transfer money from our website.
You can transfer money from the terminals Nova Technology, TBCpay and ExpressPay. In the charity section, find our Fund. (Additional rights and obligations of the Fund can be found at