Project reports "Lord, don't take my son away from me!" - Projects - Сhernovetskyi Fund
"Lord, don't take my son away from me!"
May 27, 2019
6 year-old child, Teimuraz Shalamberidze, has been paralyzed for 4 years.
$ 792.06
( 161 Donors )
God forbid that Christmas miracles in our Fund never end!
Your help has become manna from heaven for a 6-year-old baby - Teymuraz Shalamberidze. He suffers terribly from a terrible brain disease. And you helped, friends, to fully examine the poor baby and prescribe the right treatment! And now the poor parents finally got Hope!
And for part of the donated, we bought Teimurazu expensive drugs that the doctor prescribed him, as well as diapers and products
I bow to you, dear friends! And this smile of a child is a memory to all kind people.
Our founder, Leonid Chernovetsky, put this photo on his desktop. I conveyed thanks to our correspondent. And he says that it is “for good luck” in 2020.
“Mac, what would you like to say to those strangers who helped you?”
Mac: after you wrote the tragedy of our family, I felt the true power of compassion. You remember, I said that Teimuraz needed treatment, and due to the fact that we can’t conduct an expensive examination, nobody takes care of his treatment. My boy grew up as an ordinary child, when he was 3 years old, his head suddenly got sick. They took me to the hospital, and there they found a cyst. Starting from that day, the child underwent 8 operations, but there are no improvements so far. The head is terribly deformed, brain fibers are damaged.
Your kind heart, and your sincere prayers have helped my boy, relieved his pains. I believe in it! Thank you very much, I will pray to the Lord for your children so that they never get sick!
“Mac, do you remember those people who helped you personally?”
Maca: The same day you wrote about us, a woman contacted me. I don’t know what his name is. She said her friend would bring me the money. I thanked but did not believe. And the next day they gave me the money! I never believed in such kindness when they expect nothing in return - but you made me believe! Thanks you!
Meanwhile, Teimuraz continues the struggle for life, and in 2020 you can become the people who will save the life of this Georgian baby. And the Lord will cure him. He can do anything!
Here, once again, we are doing a good deed for the Lord and people in need! We believe that He will not leave this family alone and more kind people will appear in the form of you. After all, the Lord wants us to become guardian angels for those who cannot take care of themselves! Indeed, for us and for Georgia there are no strangers' children and mothers.
And if it’s hard for you because of everyday problems or unresolved issues, get distracted for a second and look at our posts in the FB. Our problems are nothing in comparison ...! Here it is - real grief! It is in front of your eyes! And thank the Lord for what you have. You are the happiest person in the world! Remember this and help those in need.
Friends, thank you all again!
But the problems of this family do not end, but only just begin. Help this family continue! Your kindness is a chance to be happy in everything yourself!
Our Fund Account is GE15TB7194336080100003, GE42LB0115113036665000 or GE64BG0000000470458000. (Appointment: Teymuraz Shalamberidze) You can also transfer money from our website.
You can transfer money from the terminals Nova Technology, TBCpay and ExpressPay. In the charity section, find our Fund. (Additional rights and obligations of the Fund can be found at