Project reports Drunk "beast" - the most evil and dangerous in the world! - Projects - Сhernovetskyi Fund
Drunk "beast" - the most evil and dangerous in the world!
January 17, 2020
"On your knees you will creep up to me when you die of hunger,"
$ 868.7
( 139 Donors )
Watch how these children have changed!
See how these children have changed!
Before After
These girls are not recognizable... sadness and fear was in their eyes when we came to them for the first time. When we came and promised that their life would not be the same. They wanted to believe... but in their life there were so many monstrous moments that people could hardly believe in the kindness of people! And now look! They are simply unrecognizable! Yes, the cute faces of the girls are smiling!
Mariam: Oh, you made us so happy, how can we thank you? Look at the girls, you wouldn't recognize them... Remember how scared they were when you arrived? And now every knock on the door is a joy for them! So many good people came to visit us! – Mother Mariam met us at the door with warm words and did not tire of thanking us.
You probably recognized the Moseshvili beauties. A single mother and her three young daughters were living in inhumane conditions and unimaginable poverty: a ramshackle barrack with cracked walls and leaking roof, mold on the ceiling and collapsed furniture…
A tiny social allowance was hardly enough for a piece of bread. The children were often starving, they did not go to school in rainy weather for lack of shoes and clothes, and spent their days in a damp room without heating.
But after the post was published, everything changed for the family! The city authorities of Gurjaani district, Mr. Vakhtang Beridzishvili, Goga Beridzishvili and Archil Kandamashvili brought firewood to the family for the whole winter. A girl from Tbilisi, Gvantsa Nikuradze, with her friends Nino and Irina, gave the family a "sea" of food and "a mountain" of clothes, as their eldest daughter, 10-year-old Katie, explained it. Many more people came, but unfortunately their names were not remembered. But that's not the most important thing. The main thing is that the kindest people live in Georgia and that we, the Chernovetskyi Fund, have found and reached their hearts! The main thing is that we were able to open their hearts to God!
– Mariam, tell us, what has changed after we wrote a story about you?
Mariam: Oh, I'm even ashamed to admit it, but when you came and said that you would help, I thought that someone would profit from my misfortune again!  But everything happened like in a fairy tale! We began to believe in people; thanks to you, we believed in good.
– Mariam, how else did you get help, what do you remember the most?
Mariam: Oh, how we needed firewood! Do you remember how cold my children were? Just the next day after the publication, we had so much wood that we forgot about the cold! I'm not talking about clothes, shoes, or food!
– Mariam, you can address our readers, do you have any other dreams?
Mariam: Well, I don't even know, you have done so much for me, I feel uncomfortable to ask... There are many families for whom your help will be life-giving, as it was for me!
– And what your kids like the best?
Mariam: if you only knew how children waited for the washing machine and refrigerator! I think that they will sit next to them all day long!
Keti (10 years old): Now I can't wait to put all the products nicely in the refrigerator!  And then I'll look in and be happy!  They are so nice!
Nino (4 years old): Me too! And I'll put my doll in the refrigerator if it gets hot!
– Tamara, we remember, you asked for dolls, but then said that they are no longer needed. Why so?
Tamara (8 years old): Do you know how many dolls they brought me? Even the neighborhood girls had enough!
Dear friends, another family felt the taste of joy and happiness! The living of another family has become easier thanks to you! And what could be better than that? What could be better?
And if you feel heavy at heart because of everyday problems, or unresolved issues, take a moment to look at our posts on FB. Our problems are nothing compared to theirs! Here it is, a real grief! It is before your eyes! And thank the Lord for what you have. You are the happiest person in the world! Remember this and help those in need.
Dear friends, thank you so much once again!
But this family's problems are not over. Keep on helping these families! Your kindness is a chance to be happy in everything!
Our Fund account GE15TB7194336080100003, GE42LB0115113036665000 or GE64BG0000000470458000 (purpose: Moseshvili family).  You can also transfer money from our website
You can as well transfer money from the terminals of OPPA, TBCpay and ExpressPay. Find our Fund in "Charity" section. (You can learn about the additional rights and obligations of the Fund by following the link
Let's think that by helping others, we take care of our own souls and draw closer to the Lord through the very sufferings that we experience for others!