Regular payments function is available
Help your neighbor and get closer to God!
They need your help and very, very urgently!
Sort to:
Project icon
We’re rich now! So rich! A huge thank you to you and the thousand people who responded to our grief! Just look at what you’ve done – a real palace! Mom says that God will bless you a thousand times over… and our love for you will never fade!If anyone ever needs anything, please reach out—we will never forget your kindness!
Friends, tragedy has struck a Georgian family—the Kvinikadzes. A sudden fire engulfed their home. The desperate cries of the children— “Help us!” —seemed to reach the heavens. Maybe they truly did. Because somehow, miraculously, the children were saved from being consumed by the flames. But little Nikoloz, just two years old, still bears the scars of the fire on his legs. Local authorities promised to help rebuild the hous next to the ruins, but the family has lost all hope. And you might be wondering—why? Why have they lost faith that the state will keep its word? Because after losing everything, the family turned to local authorities for urgent aid – just 1,500 GEL to help them get by. They were promised this amount, but they are still waiting. And so, they have no reason to believe that help will come. Their only hope now is you. To be fair, the Gori local government has been covering the rent for the seven-member family, who are temporarily living in a cramped two-room apartment. But for how long? And how can these children continue  living in such conditions? Even if you donate just one lari, it will bring these little angels one step closer to having a home again – no matter how small.
Georgia must come together! If each of us contributes enough for just one brick, these children will no longer be homeless. And this kindness it will come back to you, to your children, to your grandchildren, in ways only God can know.