"This is how my bathroom looks now, I couldn't even imagine it..."
"Now I am very happy, this help solved my big problem..."
This is how he tidies himself up in front of the mirror...
- Who would you single out from your new friends who made a strong impression on you?
Eka: One woman found me through social media, asked for my name, surname, and address, came to Tsnori, and brought us groceries.  I am very, very grateful to her.  May God reward everyone for what they have done for us. I used to not believe in miracles, but now I know that miracles really happen! This woman promised me that she will help me in any way she can. It is a great joy when you know that you are not alone, that someone will help you in difficult times. You have brought back the joy of life to me.
I don't remember specific names - I call them kind people. Three young individuals came to help us, they brought groceries and toys.  My son Giorgi has never had such toys before, and he still plays with them happily.  My son still fondly remembers the encounter with them. These guys fulfilled his long-standing dream by bringing him a soft teddy bear, a car, and a construction set.  He never lets the teddy bear out of his hands, he sleeps with it.  And we couldn't even dream of having a tablet. Giorgi is happy when he watches the tablet and the toys. His face radiates happiness, and his smile means everything to me. He hardly ever smiled before.
- Eka, did the local authorities respond?  Did they react to our post?
Eka: The authorities asked me to write an application for one-time assistance, they gave us100 lari, and that's it.  Nothing more.
- What does the help and support from the Fund's friends mean to you personally?
Eka: This help means a lot to me - I can't even express it in words. I have two children, and my mother is seriously ill. We had to live in unbearable conditions, there are still many problems, but this help has restored my hope for life.
- Giorgi, which of the gifts did you like the most?
«This tablet is my best friend...»
Giorgi: I was very happy when I received the tablet as a gift. It was the first time I got such a present. I immediately turned it on and started watching cartoons. I especially like the ones where everyone loves each other and everything ends well.
«I always dreamed of having exactly this...»
Giorgi: The toy gun and the car were so shiny and new. I have never had toys like these before.  Do you know how carefully I take care of them? I play with them and then wipe and put them away.  (He smiles with happiness and shows me his treasure)
- What do you dream about?
Giorgi: I really want to go to kindergarten like other kids and have nice clothes and shoes. I will start going to kindergarten in September. I also want everyone to be healthy and well, my mom and grandma. That's all.
- Do you have any other problems that our readers could help solve?
Eka: First and foremost, it is difficult for me to buy groceries, and we also have health issues. We need daily medication, and we don't have gas at home.  A friend lent me a small stove on which I used to cook, but it got damaged, and he took it back.  I have to cook at my neighbors' place.  I want to send my child to kindergarten starting from September, but I don't know if it will be possible because we have almost nothing.  We are in desperate need of help. My child needs new clothes, shoes, and a bag for kindergarten, but we cannot afford to buy them. We are in dire need of assistance.
Please, friends, let's unite once again and show this family that we will not allow poverty to be an unwelcome guest in their home.
Let's not think that one-time assistance is enough for this family. They have to cope with daily routine, and they need our support in this battle.
If you have a heavy heart because of everyday problems or unresolved issues, as a distraction just see our posts on Facebook, or better call any of our beneficiaries, and all your problems will seem unimportant to you, compared with the problems of those to whom you helped in the most difficult moment of their lives.
Our problems are nothing if compared... Here are true misfortunes, in front of your eyes! Just thank the Lord for what you have. You are the happiest person in the world! Remember this and help those in need.
Unfortunately, problems of this and other families do not end here and now... Therefore, from time to time, look through the stories of unhappy people on our website, and talk to them. Every time you dial the Phone of an unhappy person, God is blessing you! For sure! Go on helping these families! This is the best service to the Lord!
Your kindness is a chance for yourself to be happy!
- In Bank of Georgia #GE42LB0115113036665000
– In TBC Bank #GE15TB7194336080100003;
– In Liberty Bank #GE42LB0115113036665000;
(Purpose: The Barnabishvili family)
It is also possible to transfer money from TBCpay, ExpressPay and PayBox (OPPA) terminals. Find our Fund under "Charity" section (you can read more about rights and responsibilities of the Fund following the link
Even if you dial once this special number, it might save someone's life:  0901200270 ! God bless you!