Project reports Five kids might be left orphans! - Projects - Сhernovetskyi Fund
Five kids might be left orphans!
March 29, 2017
Shalva Abuladze - father of five children, begging for help! Story of his family struck into horror the entire personnel of our foundation!
$ 5,808.91
( 683 Donors )
Charity is a longing, an internal need to do good deeds, to help weaker people, to make the world a better place...
When we first shared the story of hardships and sorrows of the Abuladze family, it broke the hearts of lots of our readers. It was thanks to your help that Lali Abuladze, the mother of five young children, got an appropriate cancer treatment course. This made it possible to prolong the life of the young woman for some more time, her fate, however, turned out to be merciless ... After her departure, our true-hearted readers continued to help this family - the five little boys who were left without mother's love, warmth and care.
Of course, no one in the world can ever replace them their mother, but your compassion and sincere concern proved to be truly salutary for these guys. Kind people have donated more than 16,000 GEL in total to the Abuladze family. We have been regularly reporting on the targeted use of these funds as they became available and as the family received the necessary assistance: food, hygiene items, furniture, home appliances, kitchenware...
We are pleased to note that you, our dear benefactors, continue to support the Abuladze family and contribute to improving the living conditions of the young children. You have done a lot for them and you still keep lending them a helping hand. Several days ago, we brought them a brand-new washing machine, purchased with the donated amount of 850 GEL. This will help a lot the father of the family, Shalva Abuladze, to take care of the children so that they are always dressed cleanly and tidily.
Shalva wants to express his sincere gratitude to all of you for your generosity and help!
Friends, if you have the opportunity to continue helping the Abuladze family or our other beneficiaries, you can transfer funds to the account of our Fund:
(purpose: Abuladze family)
You can also transfer money from our website
You can also make donations through the self-service terminals: NovaTechnology, TBCpay и ExpressPay. Find our Fund under "Charity" section (You can read more about rights and responsibilities of the Fund following the link ).
Every good endeavor coming from the depths of the heart will surely return a hundredfold to those who do good!